University of Abuja Postgraduate: Everything You must know

Preview

In this article you shall find out all information that has to do with the university of Abuja post graduate school, you shall find out when the post graduate form shall be out and the cost of this form. Are you interested in finding out how much the university of Abuja school fees per session is? University of Abuja Postgraduate

One of the most prestigious university in Nigeria as at today is the university of Abuja, the university comes with class. If you want to Meet people or students with class then you talk about UNIABUJA. the university being located in the Federal capital territory attracts students from all over Nigeria.

Want to study a programme in university postgraduate school? You are highly invited into this noble institution.

University of Abuja Postgraduate requirements 2021/2022

  • Get at least 5 credits in your O level results, this should be very relevant to your course.Want to apply for M.A., M.Ed., M. Eng., MVPH, MVPM and M.Sc. degrees? It’s important you get a Bachelor’s degree first, this BSc must be either second class lower or higher.

Want to apply for M.A., M.Ed., M. Eng., MVPH, MVPM and M.Sc. degrees? It’s important you get a Bachelor’s degree first, this BSc must be either second class lower or higher.

  •  
  • Applying for Ph.D. Please get at least 60% (4 points) in the Master’s Degree while postgraduate Diploma applications please get a university degree (minimum grade of third class or) or HND (lower credit)
  •  
  • MBBS, BDS is required for MPH Community Medicine while health related degree is required for MPH Reproductive Health.
  •  
  • PhD, candidates write 500 words research proposal, please don’t exceed that.

How to Apply for UNIABUJA Postgraduate Admission 2021/2022

  1. The university of Abuja postgraduate website is @ www.unibuja.com
  2. To start your application process click on Postgraduate School and fill the form with your right information.

Note: the application form is just 20,500 naira only. Payment are done via the university of Abuja portal through the a third party known as REMITA.

Also read: How to Check FUAM Admission List 2021/2022

The University of Abuja Postgraduate School Fees Schedule 2021/2022 Academic Session.

SNPOST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMESTUITIONOTHER CHARGESTOTAL SCHOOL FEES
NAIRANAIRANAIRA
1MASTERS IN ARTS/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES /SOCIAL SCIENCES75,00039,000114,000
2MASTERS IN SCIENCE60,00039,50099,500
3Ph.D ARTS90,00039,500129,500
4Ph.D SCIENCE/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES/SOCIAL SCIENCES90,00039,500129,500
5Ph.D NATURAL SCIENCE80,00039,500119,500
6LL.M125,00039,500164,500
7MASTERS IN PHILOSOPHY140,00039,500179,500
8Ph.D LAW150,00039,500189,500
9PDGE40,00039,00079,000
10PGDA/BA/PS/EPP & OTHER PGDs85,00039,000124,000
11MBA EXECUTIVE250,00039,500289,500
12MBA FULL-TIME150,00039,500189,500
13MPA/MIRD/MEPP/MFE150,00039,500189,500

Note These

·  The university of Abuja was established to encourage advanced learning in all field of study.

·  The institution is a university for all, so there is no form of discrimination based on your sex, color or political affiliation.

  •  
    • The university of Abuja also s provide and promote scholarships to deserving students.
    • Apart from scholarships the university of Abuja also promote academic research, if you want to conduct research in any field the university is open to you
    • The university of Abuja also have school of post graduate studies, academic programmes of distance learning.
    • If you are worker that cannot enroll for full time programmes there are programmes that you can enroll for that best suit your needs with out interference with your work schedule.