List Of Polaris Bank Sort Codes In Nigeria

This page contains lists of Polaris Bank sort codes for each branch. I have taken my time to arrange it in order Sort code is a means of identification, it is used to identify the bank Branch where an account is domiciled. Sort codes are 9 digits numbers that represents each bank Branch. Each Polaris bank has her own sort code

The first 3 digits represents the bank, the 4 digit represents the location. While the last 5 digits represents the bank Branch. No Polaris bank Branch has same sort code as another.

Polaris Bank sort codes are often required when you want to transfer money or receive money from someone within or outside the country. You might also need it while filling some financial aids form.

.

List of Polaris Bank Sort Codes And Branches

StateBranch AddressesPolaris Bank sort codes
ABIA58 Asa Road, Abia State076231528
3 / 4 Eziukwe Road, Abia State076231777
205 Faulk Road Ariara Market, Abia State076231159
Owerri Road By Obowo Street, Umuahia, Abia State076233157
ABUJAPlot 1145 Aminu Kano Crescent Wuse II, Garki, Abuja076081545
Plot 71 Yakubu Gowon Crescent, Asokoro076083080
Bwari, Abuja076083417
Central Business District II076083284
Plot 557 Gimbiya Street Off A/Bello Way, Garki076081040
Plot 270 Grand Square Building, Abuja076081383
Gwagwalada Central Area District076082434
3rd Avenue Gwarimpa, Abuja076083297
Fudie Shopping Mall Plot 768, Cadastral076083307
Karu, Abuja076083462
Kubwa, Abuja076083394
Obafemi Awolowo Way Life Camp076083271
Plot 255/15 Federal Housing Estate076083213
Maitama, Abuja076082421
National Assembly Complex076081574
Plot 618 Ihiala Close Off Tafawa Balewa Way076081655
Plot 1949 Dalaba St.Wuse Zone 5076081309
27 Galadima Aminu Way, Jimeta076092945
AKWA IBOMApico Building076333057
5b Prince Utuks Street, Off Abak Road, Uyo076011227
56 Nwaniba Street, Uyo076332919
ANAMBRA42 Port Harcourt Street, Fegge, Onitsha076251184
9 Johnson Street, Onitsha076251197
Market Road, Onitsha076021534
Obosi Ugwuagba, Market, Onitsha076013364
13 Edo Ezemewi Street, Nnewi076251168
BAUCHIBank Road076032772
BAYELSA196 Mbiama/Yenagoa Amarata076321218
Yenagoa Road, Yenegoa076321409
BENUE88 Otukpo Road Opposite Joseph S.T. Tarka Hall076053117
BORNOKirikasa Road By Mr. Biggs076062690
CROSS RIVERSAlong Abak Road076333060
41 Murtala Muhammed Way076072813
DELTA228 Nnebisi Road076242892
Novena University Branch Amai/Ogume076242889
88 A Effurun/Sapele Road076242863
EDO100 Akokpava Road P.O. Box 356, Benin City076042403
College Of Education Ekiadolor, Benin City076043240
Forestry Road Benin, Edo State076041417
143 Sapele Road076042652
Ugbowo Road Opposite Edegbe Transport076043444
EKITICollege Of Education, Ikere Ekiti076182509
Orere Owu Street P.M.B. 5320, Ado Ekiti076182088
ENUGUCiti Centre 10 Bissallah Road, Independent Lay076253263
96 Ogui Road076252633
Okpara Avenue076253496
Orba L Market076253030
GOMBEGombe Road076062674
Plot 42 Gwani Road076032756
IMO107A Douglas Road076102848
JIGAWAOpposite Unity Bank076122747
KADUNA15/17 Ahmadu Bello Way, Kaduna076111554
Kachia Road, Kaduna076112621
3 Ahmadu Bello Way, Kaduna076111143
28 Park Road Zaria, Kaduna076113329
KANO24 Bello Road, Kano076121243
Katsina Road, Kano076123474
France Road076122967
Kano Road076122734
70 Ibrahim Taiwo Road, Kano076122491
1 Muritala Mohammed Way Opposite Kano Club076121845
16 Sani Abacha Way076222702
KATSINA201 IBB Way, Katsina07613298
KEBBI1 Umaru Gwandu Road, Birnin- Kebbi076222760
KOGIIBB Way076142879
Obajana Cement Factory Bank Way076143108
KWARAMuritala Muhammed Way076142824
University Of Ilorin Main Campus, Ilorin076143357
Olofa Way076142714
LAGOSP.M.B. 055 Festac Town076152335
81 Adeniran Ogunsanya Street, Surulere Lagos076151624
708/709 Adeola Hopewell Street, Victoria Island076151019
Plot 232b Adeola Odeku Street, Victoria Island076151336
64 Ago Palace Way, Okota076151174
Nigerian Air Force Base, Ikeja076153224
287 Ajose Adeogun Street, Victoria Island07615317
18a Ajose Adeogun Street, Victoria Island076151718
3 Akin Adesola Street. Victoria Island076151365
35 Shasha Road By Akowonjo, Roundabout076152665
H27/28 Alaba L Market, Ojo076151080
Eib House Plot 5 Commercial Scheme, Alausa076151640
Government Government Secretariat Complex076151747
Allen Avenue, Ikeja076151488
125a Apapa Road076152937
Int.Trade Fair Complex Badagry Express Way076151129
Badagry Local Government Ajara, Badagry076151750
Atiku Abubakar Hall, Int’l Trade Fair Complex076151310
Lagos Island Local Government, Igbosere Road076151598
Plot 1a Block C LSDPC Industrial Estate076151459
27 Commercial Road Off Creek Rd, Apapa076151475
4 Oremeji Street Off Simbiat Abiola Road, Ikeja076151103
34 Creek Road, Apapa076151611
Shop 643 Daleko Market, Daleko076151792
Dolphin Estate Shopping Plaza, Dolphin Estate076153253
120 Lagos Abeokuta Express Way, Ade- Adu Bus Stop076152364
Egbe Road Ejigbo, Ejigbo076153402
Epe Lga Secretariat, Epe07615169
19 Fatai Atere Way, Matori Industrial Estate076151666
Eti-Osa Local Government, Kingsway Road076151608
708/709 Adeola Hopewell Street, Victoria Island076151006
235 Herbert Maculay Street P.M.B. 1024, Yaba076152322
15 Idoluwo Street Idoluwo Government076151734
122 Nnamdi Azikiwe Street Lagos Island, Lagos076151051
118 Iju Road Fagba076153237
Ikeja Plaza Mobolaji Bank Anthony Way, Ikeja07615168
Ayangburin Road, Ikorodu Main076151828
Ikorodu Local Government Secretariat, Ikorodu076151763
520 Ikorodu Road P.O. Box 3480, Ketu076152380
Lekki/Ajah Ikota076153428
College Bus Stop076153046
Airport Road Mafoluku076152830
Olowora Junction, Omole Phase II, Isheri Ojodu076153185
27 Mushin Road Isolo Lagos Isolo Government076152377
Itire Road Surulere Surulere Government076152571
Kofo Abayomi Street, Victoria Island076158012
Plot 32 Kudirat Abiola Road, Oregun, Ikeja076151239
52b Ligali Ayorinde Street076152924
Idi Araba076153376
Magbon Alade076151815
14 CMD Road076153017
30 Marina P.M.B. 2200076152319
2/4 Jimade CloseOff Ladipo Street, Mushin076151200
2 Montgomery Road, Yaba076151679
Blk.2Wing AM/M L Airport Lagos076151093
LSDPC House Nnamdi Azikwe / Alli Balogun Street076151585
148 Obafemi Awolowo Way, Ikeja076152351
Obalende Obalende076153389
1-5 Odunlami Street076151077
37/38 Ogba-Isheri Road, Ogba076151323
Ojota Road Ogudu076152953
60 Kosoko Street, Oke-Arin076151721
Oko Oba Road076152801
Oniru Shopping Complex076153208
Opebi Road Ikeja076151433
14 Lekki Epe Expressway, Osapa London Osa076153431
26 Osolo Way Isolo076151116
Satellite Town Branch, Satellite Town Lagos076152584
Seme Border, Seme076152458
6 Bajulaiye Road Beside Mr Biggs076153004
13 Toyin Street, Ikeja076151035
48 Warehouse Road, Apapa076151022
Wharf Road, Apapa076151420
PLATEAUJos Road, Opposite CID Office Beside Immigration076083093
Along Jos – Keffi Road Besides GT Bank076082971
NIGERTunga Junction076162723
OGUN81 Abeokuta Road P.M.B.2062, Ijebu Ode076172221
Odo Asoyin Road, Ijebu Igbo076172302
Ona Ola Qtrs P.M.B. 52, Ilaro076172276
Kuto P.M.B. 2076 Abeokuta, Oba Lipede076172247
Mrkt Square P.M.B. 2003, Ode Remo076172289
Iwaiye/Ayepe Road P.M.B. 2005, Odogbolu076172250
Opic House Oke-Ikewo, Abeokuta076171374
Lagos/Abeokuta Road Temidire Sango, Otta076152296
Akarigbo Street Sabo Area, Shagamu076192515
15 Sokenu Road Oke Ijeun P.M.B. 3036, Abeokuta076172234
P.M.B. 02 Ikare Road Akungba, Akoko Osua076182460
Jigboke Quarter P.M.B. 502, Idanre076182101
Oja Oba Mrt P.M.B. 310, Ifon076182062
Jubille Road P.M.B. 255, Ikare076182213
Temidire Street P.M.B. 711 Ile Oluji076182211
Nidb BuildingOba Adesida Road, Akure07618113
Ikoya/Okitipupa Road P.M.B. 348, Okitipupa076182211
19 Oke Ogun Street P.M.B. 1016, Ondo Owo076182075
23a Yaba Road P.M.B. 544076182127
OSUN30 Alekuwodo Road Okefia076192648
Afin Ejigbo P.M.B. 420, Ejigbo076292037
56 Fagbewesa St. Osogbo076292020
Inisha Road P.M.B. 5208, Ikirun076291982
Oja Oba Qtrs. P.M.B. 206, Ila Orangu076291995
343 Akure Road Okesha, Ilesa076292046
Bowen University Campus Iwo076192544
OAU P.M.B.17, OAU Ile Ife076291979
Federal Polytechnic Campus Ede076192557
2 Oba Aderemi Road Ile Ife076291966
OYO105 Agbeni Road, Ibadan076191273
Agbowo Ibadan076192599
P.O. Box Agodi Secretariat Ib. Agodi076191888
Challenge Ijebu Ode Road, Ibadan076191914
Hospital Road P.M.B.1003, Eruwa076191927
P.M.B. 5422 Iwo Road Ibadan Ibadan076191875
Ance Building Jericho, Ibadan076191891
Lautech Campus Ogbomoso076192531
17 Lebanon Street, Old Gbagi Market, Ibadan076191299
Monatan Iwo Road, Ibadan076192609
New Gbagi, Ibadan076192612
Oba Adebimpe Road, Ibadan076191862
Opp. Baptist Medical Centre, Oyo Ilorin Road, Ogbo076191956
190/192 Awolowo Way Oke Ado Ibadan07619125
Iganna Road Okeho076191943
Opp. Shaki West Lg. Ajegunle Street, Shaki076191930
RIVERS2 Choba Street076211357
89 Aba Road Garrison Junction, Port Harcourt076211357
Port Harcourt L Airport, Omagwa076213342
Block C Rivers State Secretariat, Port Harcourt076213339
Plot 270 Trans Amadi Industrial Layout076211632
Plot 222b Woji Road GRA, Port Harcourt076211399
Bonny Island, Bonny076213452
320 Aba/Port Harcourt Roadd, Eleme Junction07621126
63 Olusegun Obasanjo Road, Port Harcourt076212482
67 Ikwerre Road, Mile 1 Diobu, Port Harcourt076211784
119 Okporo Road, Port Harcourt, Rivers State076213313
143 Olu Obasanjo Way, Port Harcourt076211069
NPA-Flt Terminal Onne, Port Harcourt076211289
SOKOTOSokoto State House Of Assembly, Sokoto076223196
TARABAHammaruwa Way Opposite Oceanic and Union Bank076302994
YOBEMaiduguri Road, Opposite Government House076063123
Federal College Of Education Road, Potiskum076063348
ZAMFARA58 Canteen Area076222689